News Headlines

Panola College announces President's, Dean's Lists

Panola College is proud to announce students named to the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the fall 2020 semester.

 

To qualify for the President’s List, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.8 and 4.0 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in this computation.

The President’s List is as follows:

 

Blake Aaron, Carthage

Matthew Abshire, Rayne, La

Chad Adams, Carthage

Kara Adams, Marshall

Austin Adkison, Garrison

Jennifer Alvarado, Marshall

Diana Alvarado, Tenaha

Jessica Alvarado, Tenaha

Chandler Amos, Timpson

Jack Angus, Haslet

Alaina Arceneaux, Carthage

Anna Bardwell, Tenaha

Jewel Bass, Joaquin

Lauren Bearden, Carthage

James Beasley, Marshall             

Aubrey Bennefield, San Augustine

Tayton Best, Henderson

Baylea Bishop, Carthage

Richard Blain, Carthage

Mahamalea Bliss, Marshall

Randy Broadway, Center

Kassidy Brooks, Marshall

Taylor Burch, Center

Brooke Cabello, Carthage

Jesus Castillo, Marshall

Annette Castillo               , Tenaha

Emily Cervantes, Center

Brandie Chambliss, Center

Aislyn Clynch, Marshall

Cassidy Cole, Longview

Camden Cordray, Center

Jacob Cox, Joaquin

Brent Dance, Center

Mister Davis, Longview

Maison Davis, Kilgore

Cody Deen, Shreveport, La

Kristina Dodge, Carthage

Darbi Dorrough, Longview

Chase Dunn, Spring

Barbara Dyke, Carthage

Jobeth Eddings, Marquez

Hanna Elliott, Carthage

Presley Elliott, Carthage

Somali Fletcher, Marshall

Angel Garcia, Tenaha

Maria Ghaleb, Las Vegas, NV

Asia Grigsby, Shreveport, LA

Garner Hancock                , Garrison

Rhiannon Harber, Marshall

Ashley Harkness, Center

Gracen Harris, Beckville

Dylan Heim, Pasadena

Jackelyn Hernandez-Cervantes, Center

Alexis Hollaway, Center

Tasha Howell, Center

Samantha Hudson, Carthage

William Jackson, Carthage

Charles Jackson, Rusk

James Jeans, Carthage

Jayla Jenkins, San Augustine

Corben Johnston, Jefferson

Erielle Kawaja, Joaquin

Promise Keshinro, Ikorodu,       

Sarah Kushner, Carthage

Mallory Lambeth, Henderson

Erica Lee, Center

Justin Malnar, Garrison

Morgan Malott, Garrison

Joel Martinez Gonzalez, Tenaha

Corey McDonald, Tenaha

Jacie McGraw, Sulphur Springs

Brooklyn McNeely, Carthage

Carla McWilliams, Grand Cane, LA

Keli Miller, Timpson

Mallory Moore, Garrison

Thazin Mu, Center

Duyen Nguyen, Marshall

Cristal Noriega, Marshall

Easton Parrish, La Vernia

Alexander Patterson, Carthage

Valerie Persilver, Shreveport, LA

Maria Piedra, Carthage

Nathan Pinkston, Timpson

Roselyn Postell, Center

Lauren Powell, Carthage

Rachel Powell, Center

Ashton Powell, Decatur

Makena Radican, San Augustine

Tori Ramirez, Center

Valerie Ramirez, Center

Baylee Reed, Carthage

Shemeka Renfro, Tatum              

Brandon Renteria, Center

Omar Rios, Garrison

Michael Robey, Purmela

Elisabeth Robinson, Beckville

Paulina Salazar, Center

Lah Say, Center

Harley Seaman, Beckville

Ian Simpson, Carthage

Abra Soape, Carthage

Lacey Spencer, Gilmer

Tyler Spivey, Garrison

Hannah Stallings, Santa Fe

Abbie Suggs, Kirbyville

Peyton Swearingen, Center

Aaron Tello, Center

Ryan Thompson               , Frisco

Gunner Thompson, Houston

Angela Trevino, Carthage

Ethan Twomey, Tenaha

Andres Valenzuela, Carthage

Ariana Wells, Emory

Emily Wheeler, Etoile

Destini Whitehead, Joaquin

Kaci Williams, Carthage

Cassiopeia Woodworth, DeBerry

Thomas Wrehe, Keller

Talon Wright, Garrison

Zachary Zea, Rusk

 

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must complete the semester with a GPA between 3.5 and 3.79 with a minimum of 12 semester credit hours. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

The Dean’s List is as follows:

 

Jeremy Abreu, Carolina, Pr

Andrew Acosta, Scurry

Jaylon Allison, Beckville

Claudia Alvarez, Carthage

Leia Arnold, Nacogdoches

Chesney Baker, Carthage

Baileigh Barrera, Timpson

Joshua Bartolacci, Coppell

Allison Bass, Joaquin    

Calashuwa Bell, Center

Haley Binning, Logansport, La

Kaneshia Blackshire, Lufkin

Kirwa Boiwo, Grand Prairie

Jakaitlon Bolton, Shelbyville

Kimberlyn Bourliea, Carthage

Madisyn Bridges, Beckville

Sarah Brittain, Mount Enterprise

Trent Bryant, Jasper

Destiny Burton, Mansfield

Elizabeth Bustos, Center

Colby Coleson, Beckville

Luis Coronado, Marshall

Sahara Coultas, Carthage

Allison Daniels, Tyler

Nina DeJesus, Longview

Dallas Dennis, Timpson

Ashleigh Earle, Carthage

Benjamin Edwards, Longview

Crystal Galloway, Lufkin

Allyson Garrett, Joaquin              

Shamry George, Joaquin

Latisha Gilbert, Gary

Jonica Glaze, Center

Neely Grover, Purvis, MS

Camden Guarnere, Baytown

Haylee Hanzel, Hemphill

Gill Hassell, Tyler

Hunter Hathcoat, Beckville

Jose Hernandez, Carthage

Shelby Horn, Carthage

Brittany Hutto, Timpson              

David Jacobs, Center

Cesceily               Jennings, Tatum

Kinsley Johnson, Henderson

Kayla Jones, Carthage

Sarah Kayadibi, Tyler

William Kimzey, Gary

Tucker King, Waskom

Jose Landin, Center

Brittney               Leming, Waskom

Emily Lobato-Rodriguez, Nacogdoches

Caneisha Love, Marshall

Gavin Machado, Houston

Avery Malone, Carthage              

Yesenia Martinez, Marshall

Molly Mason, Joaquin

Elizabeth Miles, Carthage

Melissa Mills, Shelbyville

Abram Morales, Center

Hannah Morrow, Tatum               

Abbie Muckelroy, Center

Helen Muckleroy, Henderson

Summer Murray, Chireno

Dashawn Myers, Tenaha

Joseph Newman, Forest Hill, LA

Yves Nkomba, Leeds,

Kaitlyn Nutt, Carthage

Esther Oluade, London,

Ashley Ortiz, Marshall

Marlene Ovide, Longview

Kaylin Patty, Wakevillage

Tripp Penner, Carthage

Meghan Penney, Henderson

Erin Perez, Corpus Christi

Jordan Phillips, Pasadena

Amanda Pierce, Beckville

Johnnie Pollard, Marshall

Morgan Price, Mansfield, LA

Raquel Rafael, Center

Esmeralda Ramos, Center

Carter Ramsey, Timpson

Alayna Rash, Center

Kimberleigh Reed, Joaquin

Angelica Reed, Tenaha

Laura Retana, Carthage

Leslie Rhoades, Marshall

Taletha Rickards, Carthage

Riley Rieken, Arp

Alexis Russell, Marshall

Maria Sanchez, Marshall

Leah Simmons Nacogdoches

Timothy Smith, Carthage

Tanzi Stafford, Gonzales, La

Kennedy Stanley, Carthage

Lacy Stapleton, Panola

Jeremiah Steph, Tatum

Jamie Stephens, Timpson

Kaitlynn Strong, Gary

Jason Sylvester, Evadale             

Miguel Tamez, Marshall              

Blaine Thomas, Frisco

Thadd Turner, Nacogdoches

Chimmuanya Uwakwe, Lagos,  

Sergio Velazquez, Marshall

Caytlen Vowell, Waskom

Harrison Whitlock, Carthage

Abigail Wilkerson, Carthage

Holly Wink, Carthage

Danelle Womack, Marshall

Elisha Wood, Henderson

John Woodworth, DeBerry

Higinio Zamarron, Tenaha

 

Family Features

Loading Family Features Content Widget
Loading Family Features Article

Obituaries