News Headlines

Shelbyville Dragon Scholarship Recipients

 
Class of 2016 Shelbyville Dragons 
 
Christasha N. Johnson
 
 
University of Texas – Tyler Achievement 
  Scholarship
Shelby County University of Texas System 
Shelby County Area Go Texans
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelbyville Alumni
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. 
Eastex Telephone Co-op, Inc. Scholarship
SHS Student Council 
 
 
 
 
 
Jessica Ann Hemphill 
 
 
 
Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence
Oates Brother’s Scholarship – SFA
SHS Band Boosters
Shelby County Bass Anglers 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Randall Dean Dusang
 
 
 
 
 
Shelby County Aggie Moms
Texas A&M Regents Scholarship
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Area Go Texans
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Lions Club
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wade Holden Baty
 
 
 
Shelby County Aggies Moms
Buddy Metcalf Memorial
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Shelby Savings Bank
SHS Student Council
 
 
 
 
John Ryan Alvis
 
 
Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Area Go Texans
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
 
Cleosha Toyanna Nicole Jeter
 
 
 
Jerry Dickinson Memorial
Bone Hill Foundation 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Daughters of the Republic of Texas 
  William Carroll Crawford Chapter
 
 
 
 
Devenne Janaye Smith
 
 
Texas Farm Bureau
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Shelbyville Lions Club
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. 
SHS Student Council
 
 
 
 
Octavian Sae’von Burrell
 
 
 
Bethel University Academic and Athletic 
   Scholarships
Shelby County Bass Anglers 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. 
 
 
 
 
Ty Alexander Miller
 
 
Shelby County University of Texas System
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
 
Lindsey Taylor Holbrook
 
 
 
Panola College Leadership
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Cecily Memorial 
Cathy Fields Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aaron Scott Gilchrist
 
 
 
Panola College - W.I and Inez Davis
    Scholarship
Texas Farm Bureau
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Shelbyville Lions Club
Shelby Saving Bank
Cathy Fields Memorial 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WyTavia JanTrell Jones
 
 
 
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Triumph The Church & Kingdom of God in 
   Christ 
 
 
Anthony Zane Ochoa
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
 
Marrissa Shalai Roberts
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville County Attorney – Gary Rholes
Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial 
 
 
 
 
Randi Brianna Alvis
 
 
 
 
 
Jacob Eli Ard
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
 
Brady Nichols Bailey
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelby County Cruisers 
 
 
 
 
 
Wesley Dalton Berry
 
 
Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Cecily Memorial 
 
 
 
Belinda Nicole Bohannon
 
 
Panola College Bone Hill
Shelby County Bass Anglers
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Toletha Furlow Memorial 
 
 
 
Malakia LaQuresha Bolton
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
Jeremy DeShannon Boykins
 
 
 
Panola College Bone Hill
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
Jeron Bernard Boykins
 
 
 
 
A.T. Cartwright Memorial
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
Ida Rene Bragg
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
LaTreyvion Markist Cartwright
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
Stephanie LaShun Cartwright
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
Victor Cole Cooper
 
 
 
 
Skylar Jo Daniels
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
 
RuthAnna Blaire Deal
 
 
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial
SHS Student Council 
 
 
 
Tamia Chateria Douglas
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
Delaney Nicole Emanis
 
Panola College - Lewis H. Pool Foundation  
   Scholarship
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
Sierra DelRae Faust
 
 
Panola College Leadership
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Cathy Fields Memorial 
 
 
 
 
Wyatt Paul Ferrebee
 
 
 
Panola College Leadership 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
Timothy Yancey Flores
 
 
Del and Lamar Yarborough Endowed      
    Scholarship – Panola College 
Panola College – Drama Scholarship
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
Jayne Makayla Fuller
 
 
Panola College – Drama Scholarship 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
Justice Carl Hathorn
 
 
 
Fisher of Men Scholarship
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
 
Jacob Len Jackson
 
 
 
 
 
 
Panola College Leadership
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
Lane Wesley Jackson
 
 
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial
Shelby Savings Bank
 
 
 
Jabria Rakel Jenkins
 
 
Heritage Achievement Foundation
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
RiHeam LaVell Jenkins
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
James Royce Jones
 
 
Panola College – XTO Energy Inc. Scholarship
Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
Ja’Tarious DaQuan Land
 
 
 
 
 
Kal Leland Metcalf
 
 
 
 
 
Buddy Metcalf Memorial
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Fred & Reba McLeod Memorial 
 
 
 
Matthew Benton Michon
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
Ashlyn Cheyanne Perez
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
Brooklyn Nicole Porter
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
 
Molly Brianne Runnels
 
 
Panola College Leadership
Panola College – Chevron Scholarship
Dayna Howard Memorial 
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
 
 
Christian Isaiah Thomas Stanberry
 
 
Panola College Bone Hill Scholarship
Panola College – Chevron Scholarship
Shelby County Bass Anglers
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc. 
 
 
 
 
Javis Cornell Thompson
 
 
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
Stefon Tyrique Thompson
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
Tyler Nicklaus Trimble
 
 
 
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
 
 
Kenton Keith Vaughn
 
 
 
 
Jake Dale Wagstaff
 
 
 
 
Briana Michelle Waller
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
Nikyus Tramane Williams
 
 
 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
 
 
Samuel Laurie Windham
 
 
U.S. Army
Farmers State Bank 
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial 
 

Family Features

Loading Family Features Content Widget
Loading Family Features Article