Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
News Headlines




This year’s photography show was a huge success!  All the entries were exceptional, and the judges certainly had a tough group of photos to work with.  Thanks to all the competitors and volunteers for their interest and hard work. 


 A very special thanks to Dr. Charles R. Collard and his staff, for their support and help in converting the optical clinic to a photo gallery and the members of the Piney Woods Photographic Society for helping to set up and host the exhibit and greet all those who attended.

 

********
ADULTS ANIMALS
1st Billie F. Jones        2nd Regina Brazzel     3rd Regina Brazzel
Honorable Mention: Janice Carter

 

ADULTS URBANS
1st Sharon Peace       2nd Matt Pritchard       3rd Lawrence Davis
Honorable Mention: Summer Koltonski

 

ADULTS FLOWERS
1st Janet Hughes        2nd Lea Ann Robertson       3rd Melvin Henson
Honorable Mention:  Angie Davis

 

ADULTS FINE ART
1st Janice Carter      2nd Billie Jones       3rd Janet Hughes
Honorable Mention:  Janice Carter

 

ADULTS DIGITAL MANIPULATION/
PHOTO RESTORATION

1ST   Janice Carter    2nd Bobbie Jean Wood   3rd Janice Carter
Honorable Mention:  Bobbie Jean Wood

 

ADULTS POULTRY
1st Melvin Henson      2nd Linda Henson   3rd Regina Brazzel
Honorable Mention: Bobbie Jean Wood

 

ADULTS SCENICS
1st Janet Hughes    2nd Regina Brazzel    3rd Angie Davis
Honorable Mention: Summer Koltonski

 

ADULTS PEOPLE
1stLawrence C Davis   2nd Angie Davis   3rd Lawrence C Davis
Honorable Mention: Lea Ann Robertson

 

ADULT’S BEST OF SHOW
Janice Carter
San Augustine, TX

 

ADULT’S PEOPLE’S CHOICE
Bobbie Jean Wood
Center, TX

 


YOUTH FINE ARTS
1st Daniella Medina   2nd Emma Wilburn   3rd Holly Wilburn
Honorable Mention: Emma Wilburn

 

YOUTH PEOPLE
1st Emma Wilburn   2nd Sandra Olalde    3rd Michelle Gomez

 

YOUTH ANIMALS
    1st Edwin Morin   2nd Leopoldo Garcia-Estrada   3rd Edwin Morin
Honorable Mention:  Irving Carmona

 

YOUTH FLOWERS
                   1st Sandra Olalde   2nd Holly Wilburn   3rd Leopoldo Garcia-Estrada
                                              Honorable Mention: Emma Wilburn

YOUTH SCENICS
1st Sam McSwain   2nd Emma Wilburn   3rd Jordan Segelken

 

DIGITAL MANIPULATION
1st Amanda Hughes   2nd Sandra Olalde   

YOUTH POULTRY
1st Grace M Parmer   2nd Amanda Hughes


YOUTH URBANS
1st Sandra Olalde    2nd Daniella Medina-Farias    3rd Sam McSwain
Honorable Mention: Sam McSwain

    
YOUTH BEST OF SHOW
Sandra Olalde
Center, TX 

 

YOUTH PEOPLE’S CHOICE
Emma Wilburn
Center, TX

 

*************

 

 

 

 

CHILDREN PEOPLE
1st Kelsi Wood     2nd Kelsi Wood     


CHILDREN FINE ART
1st Kelsi Wood     2nd Amma Lewis


CHILDREN SCENICS
1st Anna Lewis      2nd Kelsi Wood    3rdKelsi Wood


CHILDREN FLOWERS
1st Kelsi Wood    2nd Kelsi Wood


CHILDREN ANIMALS
1st Kelsi Wood    2nd Brooklyn Scates    3rd Kelsi Wood
Honorable Mention: Anna Lewis


CHILDREN POULTRY
1st Kelsi Wood   2nd Kelsi Wood   


CHILDREN’S BEST OF SHOW
Kelsi Wood
Joaquin, Tx.


CHILDREN’S PEOPLE’S CHOICE
Kelsi Wood
Center, TX

 

Hide Comments

LinkedUpRadio Envisionwise Web Services