Class of 2016 Shelbyville Dragons
Christasha N. Johnson
University of Texas – Tyler Achievement
Scholarship
Shelby County University of Texas System
Shelby County Area Go Texans
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelbyville Alumni
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Eastex Telephone Co-op, Inc. Scholarship
SHS Student Council
Jessica Ann Hemphill
Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence
Oates Brother’s Scholarship – SFA
SHS Band Boosters
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Randall Dean Dusang
Shelby County Aggie Moms
Texas A&M Regents Scholarship
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Area Go Texans
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Lions Club
Wade Holden Baty
Shelby County Aggies Moms
Buddy Metcalf Memorial
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Shelby Savings Bank
SHS Student Council
John Ryan Alvis
Stephen F. Austin Academic Excellence
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Area Go Texans
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Cleosha Toyanna Nicole Jeter
Jerry Dickinson Memorial
Bone Hill Foundation
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Daughters of the Republic of Texas
William Carroll Crawford Chapter
Devenne Janaye Smith
Texas Farm Bureau
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Shelbyville Lions Club
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
SHS Student Council
Octavian Sae’von Burrell
Bethel University Academic and Athletic
Scholarships
Shelby County Bass Anglers
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Ty Alexander Miller
Shelby County University of Texas System
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Lindsey Taylor Holbrook
Panola College Leadership
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Cecily Memorial
Cathy Fields Memorial
Aaron Scott Gilchrist
Panola College - W.I and Inez Davis
Scholarship
Texas Farm Bureau
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Shelbyville Lions Club
Shelby Saving Bank
Cathy Fields Memorial
WyTavia JanTrell Jones
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Triumph The Church & Kingdom of God in
Christ
Anthony Zane Ochoa
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Marrissa Shalai Roberts
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville County Attorney – Gary Rholes
Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial
Randi Brianna Alvis
Jacob Eli Ard
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Brady Nichols Bailey
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelby County Cruisers
Wesley Dalton Berry
Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Cecily Memorial
Belinda Nicole Bohannon
Panola College Bone Hill
Shelby County Bass Anglers
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Toletha Furlow Memorial
Malakia LaQuresha Bolton
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Jeremy DeShannon Boykins
Panola College Bone Hill
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Jeron Bernard Boykins
A.T. Cartwright Memorial
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Ida Rene Bragg
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
LaTreyvion Markist Cartwright
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Stephanie LaShun Cartwright
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Victor Cole Cooper
Skylar Jo Daniels
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
RuthAnna Blaire Deal
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shelbyville Athletic Boosters Club
Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial
SHS Student Council
Tamia Chateria Douglas
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Delaney Nicole Emanis
Panola College - Lewis H. Pool Foundation
Scholarship
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Sierra DelRae Faust
Panola College Leadership
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Cathy Fields Memorial
Wyatt Paul Ferrebee
Panola College Leadership
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Timothy Yancey Flores
Del and Lamar Yarborough Endowed
Scholarship – Panola College
Panola College – Drama Scholarship
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Jayne Makayla Fuller
Panola College – Drama Scholarship
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Justice Carl Hathorn
Fisher of Men Scholarship
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Jacob Len Jackson
Panola College Leadership
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Lane Wesley Jackson
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Shon Lout & J.H. Lout Memorial
Shelby Savings Bank
Jabria Rakel Jenkins
Heritage Achievement Foundation
SHS Band Boosters
Bone Hill Foundation
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
RiHeam LaVell Jenkins
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
James Royce Jones
Panola College – XTO Energy Inc. Scholarship
Sam Houston Masonic Lodge #32
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Ja’Tarious DaQuan Land
Kal Leland Metcalf
Buddy Metcalf Memorial
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Fred & Reba McLeod Memorial
Matthew Benton Michon
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Ashlyn Cheyanne Perez
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Brooklyn Nicole Porter
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Molly Brianne Runnels
Panola College Leadership
Panola College – Chevron Scholarship
Dayna Howard Memorial
Shelby County Bass Anglers
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Christian Isaiah Thomas Stanberry
Panola College Bone Hill Scholarship
Panola College – Chevron Scholarship
Shelby County Bass Anglers
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Deep East Texas Electric Co-op, Inc.
Javis Cornell Thompson
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Stefon Tyrique Thompson
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Tyler Nicklaus Trimble
H.H. & Mavet Neilson Memorial
Kenton Keith Vaughn
Jake Dale Wagstaff
Briana Michelle Waller
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Nikyus Tramane Williams
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial
Samuel Laurie Windham
U.S. Army
Farmers State Bank
W.I. Davis, Sr. & Eula Davis Memorial