banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner banner
Infinite Menus, Copyright 2006, OpenCube Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Community News


 

2017 POULTRY FESTIVAL 
PHOTOGRAPHY SHOW WINNERS
This year’s photography show was a huge success!  All the entries were exceptional and the judges certainly had a tough group of photos to work with.  Thanks to all the competitors and volunteers for their interest and hard work. 
 A very special thanks to Dr. Charles R. Collard and his staff, for their support and help in converting the optical clinic to a photo gallery and the members of the Piney Woods Photographic Society for helping to host the exhibit and greet all those who attended.
 
********
ADULTS ANIMALS
1st Janice Carter        2nd Janice Carter     3rd Bobbie Jean Wood
Honorable Mention: James Forbes / Joyce Flora
 
ADULTS URBANS
1st James Forbes       2nd Joyce Flora       3rd Bobbie Jean Wood
Honorable Mention: Laura Lindsey
 
ADULTS FLOWERS
1st Janice Carter        2nd Sharon Peace       3rd Lea Ann Robertson
Honorable Mention:  Billie Jones
 
ADULTS FINE ART
1st Bobbie Jean Wood      2nd Donna Holt       3rd Bobbie Jean Wood
Honorable Mention:  Billie Jones
 
ADULTS DIGITAL MANIPULATION
1st Tori Baker    2nd Janice Carter   3rd Janice Carter
Honorable Mention:  LaDonna Kennon
 
ADULTS POULTRY
1st Bobbie Jean Wood      2nd LaDonna Kennon   3rd Cheryl Speedy
Honorable Mention: Bobbie Jean Wood
 
ADULTS SCENICS
1st James Heiman    2nd Bobbie Jean Wood    3rd Bobbie Jean
Honorable Mention: Jonathan Liker
 
ADULTS PEOPLE
1st Tori Baker   2nd Bobbie Jean Wood   3rd Tori Baker
Honorable Mention: Lea Ann Robertson
 
ADULT’S BEST OF SHOW
Janice Carter
San Augustine, TX
 
ADULT’S PEOPLE’S CHOICE
John Piersol
Center, TX
 
 
 
 
YOUTH FINE ARTS
1st Sam McSwain   2nd Megan Dunn   3rd Haven Heiman
Honorable Mention:  Haven Heiman
 
YOUTH PEOPLE
1st Aliyah Nash   2nd David Baron 3rd Samuel Huerta
Honorable Mention:  Kayarra Emerson
 
YOUTH ANIMALS
    1st Megan Dunn   2nd Ivan Arius   3rd Megan Dunn
Honorable Mention:  Lexi Moody
 
YOUTH FLOWERS
      1st   Sam McSwain 2nd Emma Locke   3rd Jose Bueno
    Honorable Mention: Emma Locke
 
YOUTH SCENICS
1st Patty Fountain   2nd Emma Locke   3rd Hzel Diaz
Honorable Mention: Brianna Redmon / Christina Stotts
 
DIGITAL MANIPULATION
1st   Jamarh Johnson    2nd Jose Bueno   3rd Megan Dunn
Honorable Mention:  Samuel Huerte
 
YOUTH POULTRY
1st Jan Leyva   2nd Jose I. Barreuta   3rd Jan Leyva
Honorable Mention: Megan Dunn
 
YOUTH BEST OF SHOW
Megan Dunn
Center, TX 
 
YOUTH PEOPLE’S CHOICE
Sam McSwain
Center, TX
 

Hide Comments

Center Weather

LinkedUpRadio Envisionwise Web Services